Honorary Chair

Pasquale Daponte, University of Sannio, Italy


General Chairs

Francesco Lamonaca, University of Calabria, Italy

Gabriele Milani, Polytechnic of Milan, Italy


Technical Program Chairs

Marco Arnesano, eCampus University, Italy

Stefano della Torre, Polytechnic of Milan, Italy

Gian Marco Revel, Marche Polytechnic University, Italy


Publication Chair

Dorin Beu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania


Tutorial Chair

Sara Casaccia, Marche Polytechnic University, Italy


Award Chairs

Domenico Luca Carnì, University of Calabria, Italy

Sabrina Grassini, Politecnico di Torino, Italy


Industry Liaison Chair

Andrea Aiello, ACCA Software, Italy


Treasury Chair

Pisana Placidi, University of Perugia, Italy


Special Session Chairs

Luis Carlos Silvas, Lusofona University, Portugal

Lucia Figuli, University of Zilina, Slovakia


International Program Committee

José M. Adam, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Sara Adda, ARPA Piemonte, Italy

Leopoldo Angrisani, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Tommaso Aureli, ARPA Lazio, Italy

Elisa Bertolesi, Brunel University London, UK

Eleonora Bilotta, University of Calabria, Italy

Vito Bruno, ARPA Puglia, Italy

Jérôme Boudy, Telecom Sud-Paris, France

Tiziana Cassano, ARPA Puglia, Italy

Dajana Cassioli, University of L'aquila, Italy

Pietro Cipresso, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy

Francesco Clementi, University Politecnica delle Marche, Ancona, Italy

Nicola Donato, University of Messina, Italy

Antonio Formisano, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy

Daniele Franci, ARPA Lazio, Italy

Vincenzo Gattulli, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Lorenz Granrath, Tohoku University, Japan

Kristiina Jokinen, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

Shengcai Li, Yangzhou University, China

Nebojsa Mojsilovic, Institute of Structural Engineering ETHZ, Switzerland

Luigi Montalto, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy

Marius Mosoarca, Politehnica University Timisoara, Romania

Julián García Muñoz, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain

Daniel Oliveira, University of Minho, Portugal

Renato Sante Olivito, University of Calabria, Italy

Pietro Pantano, University of Calabria, Italy

Nicola Pasquino, University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Giulia Petruccelli, Stellantis

Settimio Pavoncello, ARPA Lazio, Italy

Jan Rots, TU Delft, The Netherlands

Mauro La Russa, University of Calabria, Italy

Thomas N. Salonikios, Institute of Engineering Seismology and Earthquake Engineering, Greece

Alessandro Sabato, University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA

Vasilis Sarhosis, School of Civil Engineering, University of Leeds, UK

Emiliano Schena, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy

Maddalena Schirone, ARPA Puglia, Italy

Luís C. Silva, University Lusófona, Lisbon, Portugal


Local Committee

Francesca Bertacchini, University of Calabria, Italy

Piero Bevilacqua, University of Calabria, Italy

Francesco Demarco, University of Calabria, Italy

Stefano Laureti, University of Calabria, Italy

Michela Ricca, University of Calabria, Italy

Carmelo Scuro, University of Calabria, Italy


With the Patronage of


unical
dimes
Politecnico Milano
unitrento
of_zilyna
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
univpm
cei
arpacal
ARPA - Puglia
gmee
gmmt


Sponsored By